KartExtreme KartRider Forums

Welcome to the KartExtreme KartRider Forums forums.

It looks like you have not yet joined our community and currently have limited access to view most discussions other KartExtreme exclusives. By joining our free community you will have access to post topics, ask questions and discuss with other members, communicate privately with other members, respond to polls, learn more on our KartRider guides, get access to our exclusive Ghost Database and many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please, join our community today!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us.

Go Back   KartExtreme KartRider Forums > KartRider > Zoomtown (General Discussion)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-28-2008, 09:23 AM   #16
Ray Koopa 
Super Moderator
 
Ray Koopa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
IGN: 레이쿠파
Posts: 2,021

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by liquidsin View Post
I was never aBle to install the KR configurator..and i have .net 3.5 installed on both XP and VISTA machines..it kept telling me that it was missing components to install..frustrated me so i said *** it.....*** IT TO HELLLLLLLLLLLL and punched my girl in the liver..and kept beating her while she was in a fetus poSItion on the floor while creaming *** THAT TOOL..,*** THAAATT TOOOOL!!!!
I wonder why you don't have a warning level... oh wait! If you would have one it probably would'nt stop you using bad words.
If you are unable to install it on Vista where .NET 3.0 is preinstalled, you must've -speaking in your language- ***ed your software settings.

Last edited by Ray Koopa; 10-28-2008 at 09:25 AM..
Ray Koopa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2008, 10:31 AM   #17
liquidsin 
Burning Rubber
 
liquidsin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
IGN: LIQUIDSIN
Guild: Eminent
Posts: 688

Default

chilax baby girl..im not trying to impress anyone..
i dont think i messed anything up..vista its a clean freshhhhhh install. and it gives me same error on both xp and vista..ill post an image when i get home to show you..its pretty weird im getting that..
Im not a programmer or anything but i know my windows...
and ummm...FUCK!!
__________________
OMG!! WE ARE GOING TO AMERICA! NOT..

liquidsin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2008, 10:34 AM   #18
Ray Koopa 
Super Moderator
 
Ray Koopa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
IGN: 레이쿠파
Posts: 2,021

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by liquidsin View Post
chilax baby girl..im not trying to impress anyone..
i dont think i messed anything up..vista its a clean freshhhhhh install. and it gives me same error on both xp and vista..ill post an image when i get home to show you..its pretty weird im getting that..
Im not a programmer or anything but i know my windows...
and ummm...FUCK!!
In that case, i would like to fix that error :)
(Personal support, where can you get THAT?)
Ray Koopa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2008, 10:50 AM   #19
liquidsin 
Burning Rubber
 
liquidsin's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
IGN: LIQUIDSIN
Guild: Eminent
Posts: 688

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HBuddies View Post
In that case, i would like to fix that error :)
(Personal support, where can you get THAT?)
not at NEXON!..HAHAHAHA.SIGHHHH....HA!!
__________________
OMG!! WE ARE GOING TO AMERICA! NOT..

liquidsin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2008, 11:35 AM   #20
Ray Koopa 
Super Moderator
 
Ray Koopa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
IGN: 레이쿠파
Posts: 2,021

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by liquidsin View Post
not at NEXON!..HAHAHAHA.SIGHHHH....HA!!
by far not
Ray Koopa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 03:46 AM   #21
GodarM 
No License
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 8

Send a message via MSN to GodarM
Default

ive installed kkr
but it can't be detected..
need help~~
GodarM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 08:04 AM   #22
오키스모키 
Burning Rubber
 
Join Date: May 2008
IGN: Okiesmokie
Guild: 『 Eminent 』
Posts: 983

Default

Not exactly an astounding feat. Any script kiddy can use VB/C# to edit a few registry settings to make an "options editor", and like it was said before, you can disable the Ad in windows itself, instead of needing some processor-whore program to check for the add every 100ms and close the window.
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by amjenger View Post
is the geforce video card downloadable or buyable? or both? i don't get it, i downloaded 16MG ATI Rage 128 Ultra last time, does this mean i can't get the Geforce2 MX Gefpre 6200 or higher?

Last edited by 오키스모키; 12-08-2008 at 08:05 AM..
오키스모키 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 08:09 AM   #23
Ray Koopa 
Super Moderator
 
Ray Koopa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
IGN: 레이쿠파
Posts: 2,021

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by 오키스모키 View Post
Not exactly an astounding feat. Any script kiddy can use VB/C# to edit a few registry settings to make an "options editor", and like it was said before, you can disable the Ad in windows itself, instead of needing some processor-whore program to check for the add every 100ms and close the window.
Sure everyone can do that, but noone did it till yet.
Ray Koopa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 08:14 AM   #24
AmeriPRO 
Green Glove Drifter
 
AmeriPRO's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Guild: vRT
Location: Texas
Posts: 114

Send a message via AIM to AmeriPRO Send a message via MSN to AmeriPRO Send a message via Yahoo to AmeriPRO
Default

Why include Thai KR. I just downloaded it and it wouldn't let me play it
__________________
AmeriPRO is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 10:00 AM   #25
오키스모키 
Burning Rubber
 
Join Date: May 2008
IGN: Okiesmokie
Guild: 『 Eminent 』
Posts: 983

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HBuddies View Post
Sure everyone can do that, but noone did it till yet.
Because it's pointless.
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by amjenger View Post
is the geforce video card downloadable or buyable? or both? i don't get it, i downloaded 16MG ATI Rage 128 Ultra last time, does this mean i can't get the Geforce2 MX Gefpre 6200 or higher?
오키스모키 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 01:06 PM   #26
Ray Koopa 
Super Moderator
 
Ray Koopa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
IGN: 레이쿠파
Posts: 2,021

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by AmeriPRO View Post
Why include Thai KR. I just downloaded it and it wouldn't let me play it
Because you dont have a Thai IP...
@GodarM: You have to start each game once before it can get detected.

Last edited by Ray Koopa; 12-08-2008 at 01:10 PM..
Ray Koopa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 10:03 PM   #27
GodarM 
No License
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 8

Send a message via MSN to GodarM
Default

ive run kkr via plug...o.o
still no result....XDDDDDDDDDDDD

BTW: it's a great tool, wts wrong with u guys...be thankful when someone creats sth 4 free.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1.jpg (100.4 KB, 13 views)
GodarM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2008, 10:24 PM   #28
오키스모키 
Burning Rubber
 
Join Date: May 2008
IGN: Okiesmokie
Guild: 『 Eminent 』
Posts: 983

Default

Unless he posts the source code, I wouldn't be trusting his software.

You guys are aware that he's one of the bigger script kiddies on NAKR right? I wouldn't be surprised if there's a keylogger embedded in that program.
__________________


Quote:
Originally Posted by amjenger View Post
is the geforce video card downloadable or buyable? or both? i don't get it, i downloaded 16MG ATI Rage 128 Ultra last time, does this mean i can't get the Geforce2 MX Gefpre 6200 or higher?
오키스모키 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2008, 04:12 AM   #29
GodarM 
No License
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 8

Send a message via MSN to GodarM
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by 오키스모키 View Post
Unless he posts the source code, I wouldn't be trusting his software.

You guys are aware that he's one of the bigger script kiddies on NAKR right? I wouldn't be surprised if there's a keylogger embedded in that program.
O.O...y am i so stupid......
ive installed it already......T.T

how to uninstall.................
GodarM is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2008, 08:39 AM   #30
Ray Koopa 
Super Moderator
 
Ray Koopa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
IGN: 레이쿠파
Posts: 2,021

Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GodarM View Post
O.O...y am i so stupid......
ive installed it already......T.T

how to uninstall.................
Don't trust that noob. There's no keylogger implemented, and the guy does not even know my job, causing him to call me a "Script Kiddie".
I am very sorry that it does not work on your computer. I dunno why, I am too busy for programming on that software. Maybe a missing registry key is the cause, but I am not sure.
You can uninstall the software via the Control Panel (easy as pie^^).
Ray Koopa is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump





Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBulletin Style by: kreativfantasy.com