PDA

View Full Version : Question about arcade


shroum
04-25-2009, 10:09 PM
Hi
I started a thread on south perry and i was wondering,
How hard is it to make arcades on forums?
they run
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.7.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2009, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Advertisement System V2.3 By Branden
so its the same as us here at kart extreme.
please help :D

DaFlameking
04-26-2009, 08:08 PM
Stupid server. It is hard to make as it requires linking up the board with the arcade system. Most boards, vb, phpbb and others have "mods or applications" for you to upload to the server to get it working. I didnt make it. Usually a developer does and implements games for it.

Whyd you ask? If you guys want more games on this board, I have about 1004 to go through =x