PDA

View Full Version : Popkart...


Dutchkid989
05-23-2008, 06:32 PM
Every time I try to play Popkart, Before the game is able to mount, my computer restarts. I reinstalled it, But it doesn't help. I don't have any computer viruses. Halp?

G4m3ShArK
05-23-2008, 06:54 PM
I think you need eastern asian installed on your pc.

Dutchkid989
05-23-2008, 07:25 PM
I think you need eastern asian installed on your pc.

EDIT number 2: Problem solved! Just had to use the system restore function.