PDA

View Full Version : What causese RUNTIME error?


ProXSky
04-14-2008, 05:20 PM
What do i have to do to fix runtime error?
I know i have ask these already but
it didnt help

SilverMane
04-14-2008, 06:10 PM
you already posted this question 3 or 4 times. hope you get banned. you dont even know what vista is so how can we help?

try to buy a new computer. or if you have vista right click > run as administrator idk about xp or others it. in xp or others it should work fine.

AverageAsian`
04-16-2008, 04:55 AM
I so wish this fag gets banned.
Click " All Posts " on his name.
Read his posts, scroll down.

Mostly all questions and errors and he doesn't even specify what happened clearly.
He doesn't even know what Vista is. I bet he thinks he's getting payed to go on the computer or something.