PDA

View Full Version : Screenshot button


kodiakweb
04-06-2008, 06:29 PM
So I've been using the printscreen function forever and it worked fine by just pasting into my paint program,but doesnt seem to work anymore,So whats the offical way of taking screens in the Popkart program,and what folder will the screenshot takin end up in?:rofl:
THanks for all your help in advance,
Kodiak
Server 3 ID: kodiakweb

http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z283/kodiakweb/KodiakKart.jpg

Dutchkid989
04-06-2008, 07:50 PM
I think its F4?

kodiakweb
04-06-2008, 10:39 PM
Thanks Bud,
Found out after a little experimenting and the help of Anulani.
Below are the results lol
Peace out
Kodiak
:thumb:
http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z283/kodiakweb/Anulani.jpg

http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z283/kodiakweb/Kimmy.jpg

http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z283/kodiakweb/Jess.jpg

http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z283/kodiakweb/KartRiderLisapooh.jpg

http://i194.photobucket.com/albums/z283/kodiakweb/EllLoco.jpg

vDrift
04-07-2008, 02:38 PM
Take one of DPLxPie