PDA

View Full Version : help adding stuff to sig


Anulani
03-04-2008, 09:56 AM
would like to put my glove ranking and stuff in sig but dont know how ...can someone help ...i have never done the bbcodes before..have always just copy and pasted stuff...

thanks :D

A1Coffee
03-04-2008, 10:32 AM
you have to use the icons on this forum :(

click http://kartextreme.net/forum/images/visions/editor/insertimage.gif
at the top of box in sig thing and add the URL of the glove / pic and click ok

RKBaller
03-04-2008, 01:45 PM
[./IMG] Tags work too.

[IMG]http://img514.imageshack.us/img514/6172/epicsigcopyre6.jpg[./IMG]

[IMG]http://img514.imageshack.us/img514/6172/epicsigcopyre6.jpg

You can directly paste the Image you want as well. (After hosting it of course)

Like so: I dragged and dropped it here.

http://i275.photobucket.com/albums/jj301/marcosimc/Rajeshcopy.jpg

A1Coffee
03-04-2008, 02:53 PM
IMG tags don't work for me on these forums :(

InterNational
03-04-2008, 04:52 PM
IMG tags don't work for me on these forums :(
You have to put the http:// in there.

A1Coffee
03-04-2008, 05:06 PM
You have to put the http:// in there.

dude i have been uploading and using images for almost a year >_> i know that

InterNational
03-04-2008, 06:54 PM
dude i have been uploading and using images for almost a year >_> i know that
Well, just saying. Anyway, your sig looks fine.

A1Coffee
03-04-2008, 09:03 PM
Well, just saying. Anyway, your sig looks fine.
;) ty
.Filla.

Elmo
03-04-2008, 11:32 PM
Coffee, you know you can do it that when you click your sig, it leads to to the website.

Anulani
03-05-2008, 09:30 AM
thanks u guys
ill try it

Anulani
03-05-2008, 10:15 AM
ok so i did it....now another question .... i have this xfire account how can i put it on there ....and my friend and i would like to know how u guys get the cool banners..how do we make our own...we are still learning how to do all this stuff...lol thanks in advance

IceMage
03-05-2008, 10:52 AM
There needs to be mroe than 4 images max >.<

Anulani
03-06-2008, 09:37 AM
ok what do u mean there has to be 4 images max ?

Ebits21
03-06-2008, 09:44 AM
You can only put up to 4 images in your sig... he want to put more.

Anulani
03-06-2008, 11:28 AM
ohh i see...yeah when i went to add my gaia sig it wouldnt let me ...sigh....